FAQ

Q

Who is eligible?

  • Minimum 2 years of genuine experience in professional field.
  • Qualifications: M.Tech. OR M.E. OR B.Tech. OR B.E. in computer engineering or equivalent. (B.Sc. or M.Sc. or other bachelors or masters but at least 4 years of working experience in the relevant field with solid technical knowledge may also qualify.)
  • Fluency in English and good communication skills. Any standard certification in above areas is plus.
  • Preferred skill areas:
    Programming: Java & J2EE, VB.NET, C#, ASP.NET, Advanced C & C++, PHP
    Database: MSSQL SERVER, ORACLE, DB2, SYBASE, MYSQL
    OS: Unix OR Linux Administration with networking knowledge.
    Data warehousing OR Standard ERP software experience.

Q

How long the H1-process takes?

  • Approximately 2-3 months once all your paperwork is filed here.
  • The H1 period for any year starts from Oct 1.
  • Fluency in English and good communication skills. Any standard certification in above areas is plus.
  • Once you get your H1, and stamping is done, you can fly here. But you must wait until we inform you as we need sometime to arrange pick up, accommodation and other things for you.

Q

What documents are needed for H1?

  • We will send you the list of the documents for h1, application forms once you clear the interview. We will give you guidance what you should do then.

Q

Do I need to appear at American Consulate for H1?

  • Yes once your H1 process is completed you need to visit consulate to get your passport stamped for H1 visa.
  • It is formal process.

Q

What is the H1 duration and can I visit India during my H1 period?

  • H1 duration is 3 years.
  • You can renew it for next 3 years.
  • Yes you can visit India during this period as per your vacation period.

Q

When can I fly to USA? When I get to USA airport, who will contact me?

  • You will be informed about your flying schedule, where you should reach and who will contact you etc.
  • We will tell you when you should fly, where you should reach and whom you need to contact or they will meet at airport to pick you up.
  • All the details will be sent to you in email with name, phone.

Q

Where do I live in USA?

  • In company’s guest house.
  • Food and other expenses will be provided until the start of first project.

Q

What are the possible locations for my job? Will I be placed in completely backward area or any other risk?

  • All over USA.
  • No you won’t be placed to any risky location.
  • Most of the clients for the company are in good location and large # of projects are from Government.

Q

What technology I will be working on?

  • Based on your skills and project requirements, you will be working with one or more of above mentioned technologies or programming languages.
  • No you won’t be placed to any risky location.
  • You have to be always ready for learning new things and being adapted to new work environment.

Forgot Password

Email Id

Edit Resume

Please upload MS Word file (.doc) only.
[Max Size Limit 150 Kb]
Upload Resume
Top